A Wide Selection of Electric Bikes and Mopeds

On Sale - Save £300

Ex-Demo Tenways CGO600 – Arctic White 50cm

Ex-Demo

Original price was: £1,499.00.Current price is: £1,199.00.

Out of stock

We accept all cycle to work schemes!

Ex-Demo
Excellent condition
156mi
Fully Serviced
6 Month Warranty

An Exceptional Experience

Smooth Ride

The powered ride is silky smooth and lightweight, and if you do decide to turn the power off, enjoy the CGO600 like a regular bike. With more options than ever before, this is modern urban commuting at its best.

Tenways Smooth Ride
Tenways Cgo600 Out Door Bike Ride

Instant Power

Kick-start your commute with an instant motor boost. Enjoy assistance that comes with no delay.

Ultimate Fun

The CGO600 senses your every move and matches your pace, amplifying the fun. Experience the freedom of assisted urban exploration.

Tenways Electric Bike
Brushless Hub Motor

Brushless Hub Motor

The 250W hub motor is stealthy, silent, and smooth. Hear no more than a slight hum at the max power.

Gates Carbon Belt

Gates Carbon Belt

Durable, reliable, and never slips. The belt drive train offers 30,000km (18,600 miles) of care-free travel.

Magnetic Torque Sensor

Magnetic Torque Sensor

Translate your every movement into motor power. A necessity on slopes, and luxury on flat roads.

Quick Charge Battery

Quick Charge Battery

Elegantly hidden in the downtube, needing only 2.5 hours to fully charge.

Hydraulic Disk Brakes

Hydraulic Disc Brakes

Reliable braking power. Reduced wear and tear.

Ebike Display

Concise Display

Simple, stylish, and easy to read on the go, while still providing all the information you need.

Connect with The TENWAYS App

Your journey deserves a journal. Our App is available on both App Store and Google Play, to help you track your story.

Appstore Tenways App
Tenways App

Components

Frame

6061 Aluminium Frame

Drivetrain

Gates Carbon Belt

Wheels

700C Aluminium Rims

Top Speed

For Europe: 25km/h or 16mph*

For US: 32km/h or 20mph*

*The top speed is set in accordance with local regulations.

 

Front Fork

6061 Aluminium Front Fork

Tires

CST Puncture-proof 700C-size Tires

Brake

Hydraulic Disc Brakes

Range

Up to 70 km (43 miles) range*

*Performance may differ with varying road conditions and rider’s weight.

Crankset

Gates Crankset

Bottom Bracket

Fully-Concealed Bottom Bracket

Weight

15kg (33.1 lbs)

Electronics

Motor

Mivice M070 250W Rear Hub Motor

Battery

36V, 7AH Lithium-ion battery with
Samsung/LG/Panasonic cells

Sensor

Mivice S200 Torque Sensor

Controller

Mivice C201 Controller

Display

Minimalistic OLED Display

Geometry

Tenways Bike Sizing
SIZE (mm)SYMBOLSMLXL
Effective top tubeA568578591603
Seat tube lengthB460500540580
Head tubeC140140140140
Steering angleD7171.57272.5
Seat tube angleE7473.57373
ChainstayF440440440440
WheelbaseG1083108310831083
StandoverH752776802827

What The Professionals Say

Reviews

What’s Inside The Box

1422 1150X

Toolbox

Tools

Tenways Tools

Electrics

Tenways Electrics

Additional information

Colour

Frame Size

Brakes

Battery Type

Weight

Frame

Wheel Size

Top Speed

Front Fork

Tyres

Crankset

Top Range

Motor

Throttle

Pedal Assist

Sensor

Charge Time

Display

Controller

Motor Power

Folding

Gears

Front Light

Rear Light

Mudguards

Kick Stand

Built-in Indicators

Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ex-Demo Tenways CGO600 – Arctic White 50cm”

You may also like…

    EcoMove Customer Reviews

    Ex Demo Tenways CGO600 Arctic White 50cm 0001 4

    Ex-Demo Tenways CGO600 – Arctic White 50cm

    Original price was: £1,499.00.Current price is: £1,199.00.

    Out of stock